113 Terry Ln Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $394,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,568
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Terry Ln, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $372,287, approximately $144 per square foot. 113 Terry Ln is a home with nearby schools including West Morgan Elementary School, West Morgan Middle School, and West Morgan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Harris Wade T and Harris Brooke S
Bought by
Ciesielski Jonathan Paul and Ciesielski Jennifer Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$269,732
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Purcell Charles W and Purcell Deborah L
Bought by
Harris Wade T and Harris Brooke S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,689
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciesielski Jonathan Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Wade T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciesielski Jonathan Paul | $294,566 | |
| Closed | Ciesielski Jonathan Paul | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Wade T | $194,689 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,219 | $30,020 | $2,000 | $28,020 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $30,020 | $2,000 | $28,020 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $25,150 | $2,000 | $23,150 |
| 2021 | $814 | $20,460 | $2,000 | $18,460 |
| 2020 | $814 | $38,920 | $2,000 | $36,920 |
| 2019 | $814 | $20,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $682 | $17,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $682 | $17,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map