1220 Old Trinity Rd Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $385,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,805
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Old Trinity Rd, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $326,460, approximately $180 per square foot. 1220 Old Trinity Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Morgan Elementary School, West Morgan Middle School, and West Morgan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $943 | $30,400 | $5,280 | $25,120 |
| 2023 | $912 | $30,400 | $5,280 | $25,120 |
| 2022 | $912 | $30,400 | $5,280 | $25,120 |
| 2021 | $754 | $25,270 | $4,180 | $21,090 |
| 2020 | $846 | $43,940 | $4,180 | $39,760 |
| 2019 | $846 | $24,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $743 | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $743 | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map