113 Underwood Dr Derma, MS 38839
Estimated Value: $69,334 - $103,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Underwood Dr, Derma, MS 38839 and is currently estimated at $85,445, approximately $64 per square foot. 113 Underwood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Calhoun City Elementary School, Calhoun City Middle School, and Bruce Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Gaddy Theresa
Bought by
Gaddy Theresa and Gaddy Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Tommie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Hughes Brian H
Bought by
Logan Wanda J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaddy Theresa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gaddy Theresa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tommie | -- | -- | |
| Logan Wanda J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,961 | $500 | $4,461 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,961 | $500 | $4,461 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,961 | $500 | $4,461 |