113 Union Ct Richmond, KY 40475
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $526,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,251
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Union Ct, Richmond, KY 40475 and is currently estimated at $465,374, approximately $143 per square foot. 113 Union Ct is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Glenn R Marshall Elementary School, B. Michael Caudill Middle School, and Madison Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $339,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,248 | $339,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $339,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $339,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $339,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,430 | $339,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $320,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $320,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,217 | $320,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $320,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,114 | $320,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $320,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,062 | $320,000 | $320,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map