113 Valhalla Dr Savannah, GA 31419
Southwest Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Valhalla Dr, Savannah, GA 31419 and is currently estimated at $454,736, approximately $186 per square foot. 113 Valhalla Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,873 | $191,200 | $30,000 | $161,200 |
| 2024 | $30 | $168,240 | $20,000 | $148,240 |
| 2023 | $3,025 | $146,520 | $12,000 | $134,520 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $133,440 | $12,000 | $121,440 |
| 2021 | $3,537 | $115,480 | $12,000 | $103,480 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $99,400 | $12,000 | $87,400 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $97,080 | $12,000 | $85,080 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $93,840 | $12,000 | $81,840 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $95,320 | $12,000 | $83,320 |
| 2016 | $2,803 | $94,200 | $12,000 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | $94,800 | $12,000 | $82,800 |
| 2014 | $4,128 | $96,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map