113 Walters Ln Thomasville, GA 31792
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $196,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Walters Ln, Thomasville, GA 31792 and is currently estimated at $164,212, approximately $147 per square foot. 113 Walters Ln is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Thomasville High School, Thomasville Christian School, and World of Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Cooper Denise
Bought by
Cooper Denise L and Cooper Cleveland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1984
Bought by
Cooper Denise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Denise L | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Denise | $1,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $36,727 | $2,600 | $34,127 |
| 2024 | $699 | $36,863 | $2,600 | $34,263 |
| 2023 | $645 | $33,836 | $2,600 | $31,236 |
| 2022 | $229 | $27,808 | $1,950 | $25,858 |
| 2021 | $278 | $30,305 | $1,950 | $28,355 |
| 2020 | $269 | $28,859 | $1,950 | $26,909 |
| 2019 | $271 | $28,859 | $1,950 | $26,909 |
| 2018 | $268 | $28,274 | $1,950 | $26,324 |
| 2017 | $267 | $27,667 | $1,736 | $25,931 |
| 2016 | $245 | $25,686 | $668 | $25,019 |
| 2015 | $259 | $25,032 | $622 | $24,410 |
| 2014 | $253 | $24,250 | $622 | $23,628 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,250 | $622 | $23,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map