113 Waycaster Rd Hampton, TN 37658
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $29,065 - $211,000
Studio
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Waycaster Rd, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $142,766, approximately $158 per square foot. 113 Waycaster Rd is a home located in Carter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Street Jimmy D
Bought by
Geisler Charles B and Geisler Linda G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1992
Bought by
Roberts Geneva Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1988
Bought by
Potter Hollie Ralph and Potter Betty L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1988
Bought by
Roberts Clyde Eugene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1986
Bought by
United Companies Mortgag Of Tennessee In
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geisler Charles B | $12,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Geneva Frances | $4,000 | -- | |
| Potter Hollie Ralph | $3,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Clyde Eugene | $700 | -- | |
| United Companies Mortgag Of Tennessee In | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435 | $19,950 | $4,075 | $15,875 |
| 2024 | $435 | $19,950 | $4,075 | $15,875 |
| 2023 | $437 | $20,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $407 | $20,050 | $4,075 | $15,975 |
| 2021 | $149 | $20,050 | $4,075 | $15,975 |
| 2020 | $170 | $7,325 | $4,075 | $3,250 |
| 2019 | $170 | $6,900 | $4,075 | $2,825 |
| 2018 | $170 | $6,900 | $4,075 | $2,825 |
| 2017 | $170 | $6,900 | $4,075 | $2,825 |
| 2016 | $169 | $6,900 | $4,075 | $2,825 |
| 2015 | $169 | $6,900 | $4,075 | $2,825 |
| 2014 | $189 | $7,725 | $4,050 | $3,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map