113 Willow Rd Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $226,978
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Willow Rd, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $222,245, approximately $308 per square foot. 113 Willow Rd is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Walrich Investments Llc
Bought by
Lowery Jackson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,797
Outstanding Balance
$218,680
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$3,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Sims Kay
Bought by
Sar Leasing Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Jackson | $224,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sar Leasing Llc | $20,000 | Professional Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowery Jackson | $220,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $29,870 | $1,030 | $28,840 |
| 2024 | $50 | $1,030 | $1,030 | $0 |
| 2023 | $59 | $1,030 | $1,030 | $0 |
| 2022 | $215 | $4,240 | $1,030 | $3,210 |
| 2021 | $196 | $3,660 | $800 | $2,860 |
| 2020 | $196 | $3,660 | $800 | $2,860 |
| 2019 | $196 | $3,660 | $800 | $2,860 |
| 2018 | $196 | $3,660 | $800 | $2,860 |
| 2017 | $168 | $3,660 | $800 | $2,860 |
| 2016 | $195 | $4,260 | $1,000 | $3,260 |
| 2015 | $195 | $4,260 | $1,000 | $3,260 |
| 2014 | $188 | $4,100 | $1,000 | $3,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map