113 Windridge Dr Ripley, MS 38663
Estimated Value: $191,566 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,578
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Windridge Dr, Ripley, MS 38663 and is currently estimated at $255,142, approximately $98 per square foot. 113 Windridge Dr is a home located in Tippah County with nearby schools including Blue Mountain School, Pine Grove School, and Ripley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Bradock Sylvia L
Bought by
Ralph Jacob L and Ralph Cindy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Jacob L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $12,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,594 | $12,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $12,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $12,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $12,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $12,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $12,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $18,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $18,623 | $0 | $0 |