113 Woods End Rd Unit 113 Chappaqua, NY 10514
Estimated Value: $720,744 - $831,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Woods End Rd Unit 113, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and is currently estimated at $767,936, approximately $473 per square foot. 113 Woods End Rd Unit 113 is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Horace Greeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Kazerman Keith and Kazerman Dana
Bought by
Vogelstein Lee Manning
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Cantor Matthew I and Cantor Jill M
Bought by
Kazerman Keith and Kazerman Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogelstein Lee Manning | $635,000 | Tristate Title Agency Llc | |
| Kazerman Keith | $500,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kazerman Keith | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,973 | $44,950 | $25,000 | $19,950 |
| 2024 | $7,973 | $44,950 | $25,000 | $19,950 |
| 2023 | $7,716 | $44,950 | $25,000 | $19,950 |
| 2022 | $7,421 | $44,950 | $25,000 | $19,950 |
| 2021 | $7,307 | $44,950 | $25,000 | $19,950 |
| 2020 | $7,211 | $44,950 | $25,000 | $19,950 |
| 2019 | $26,637 | $44,950 | $25,000 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $7,072 | $44,950 | $25,000 | $19,950 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $44,950 | $25,000 | $19,950 |
| 2016 | $7,104 | $44,950 | $25,000 | $19,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,950 | $25,000 | $19,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,950 | $25,000 | $19,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,950 | $25,000 | $19,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map