115 Woods End Rd Chappaqua, NY 10514
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $859,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Woods End Rd, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and is currently estimated at $802,204, approximately $494 per square foot. 115 Woods End Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Horace Greeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Duffy Thomas J and Duffy Kelly A
Bought by
Shaw Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Michael Marti R and Spooner Marti M
Bought by
Duffy Thomas J and Duffy Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Gross Todd and Basel Peri
Bought by
Michael Marti R and Spooner Corey B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Arkin Peri and Basel Peri
Bought by
Basel Peri and Gross Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Carswell Donald
Bought by
Arkin Peri and Basel Peri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Amy | $710,000 | Thoroughbred Title Service | |
| Duffy Thomas J | $665,000 | None Available | |
| Michael Marti R | $610,000 | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Basel Peri | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Arkin Peri | $329,500 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duffy Thomas J | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michael Marti R | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,400 | $47,486 | $25,000 | $22,486 |
| 2024 | $8,400 | $47,486 | $25,000 | $22,486 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $47,486 | $25,000 | $22,486 |
| 2022 | $7,821 | $47,486 | $25,000 | $22,486 |
| 2021 | $7,704 | $47,486 | $25,000 | $22,486 |
| 2020 | $7,603 | $47,486 | $25,000 | $22,486 |
| 2019 | $28,140 | $47,486 | $25,000 | $22,486 |
| 2018 | $7,456 | $47,486 | $25,000 | $22,486 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $47,486 | $25,000 | $22,486 |
| 2016 | $7,480 | $47,486 | $25,000 | $22,486 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,486 | $25,000 | $22,486 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,486 | $25,000 | $22,486 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,486 | $25,000 | $22,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map