113 Wynthrop Rd Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Wynthrop Rd, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $289,144, approximately $172 per square foot. 113 Wynthrop Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Solvay Elementary School, Solvay Middle School, and Solvay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Benedetti Ronald J
Bought by
Carter Kim M and Conway Kara E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Benedetti Ronald
Bought by
Benedetti Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Kim M | -- | None Available | |
| Benedetti Ronald | -- | None | |
| Benedetti Ronald | -- | None |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,979 | $148,000 | $19,700 | $128,300 |
| 2024 | $9,271 | $148,000 | $19,700 | $128,300 |
| 2023 | $8,975 | $148,000 | $19,700 | $128,300 |
| 2022 | $8,962 | $148,000 | $19,700 | $128,300 |
| 2021 | $8,860 | $148,000 | $19,700 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $8,271 | $148,000 | $19,700 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $148,000 | $19,700 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $8,071 | $148,000 | $19,700 | $128,300 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $148,000 | $19,700 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $148,000 | $19,700 | $128,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,000 | $19,700 | $128,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,000 | $19,700 | $128,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map