NOT LISTED FOR SALE

101 Wynthrop Rd Syracuse, NY 13209

Estimated Value: $256,680 - $323,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,545 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2013

Last sale price $149,556 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,243 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2013

THIS WELL MAINTAINED RANCH FEATURES 3 LARGE BEDROOMS AND 2 BATHROOMS. THIS ONE OWNER HOME HAS A NEWER ROOF, NEW GARAGE DOOR & OPENER, AND NEWER APPLIANCES. THE LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH FIREPLACE IS RIGHT OFF THE EAT-IN KITCHEN AND FORMAL DINING AREA. THE PARTIALLY FINISHED BASEMENT WITH WET BAR AND DOUBLE SIDED FIREPLACE MAKES A GREAT AREA FOR ENTERTAINING OR JUST TO RELAX. IT'S LOCATED IN THE PIERCEFIELD AREA OF SOLVAY. SOLVAY SCHOOLS! SOLVAY ELECTRIC! AMPLE STORAGE! DON'T MISS THIS ONE! Taxes are show full. A Basic Star would save about $625

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Pedrotti

Listing by eXp Realty License #10301214344 Listed on: 06/17/2013

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

linda pelland

Listing by Dropped Members License #40PE1035433

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,878

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 92x86

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,545 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313201-011-000-0002-022-002-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,878

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: PIERCEFIELD
  • Directions: Talk W. Genesee St to N. Orchard Rd. Take a Left onto woods Rd. Take a Left onto Barclay St. Left onto Wynthrop Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers, Fuses
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.14
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Solvay
  • Ninth Grade High School: Solvay High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313201-011-000-0002-022-002-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 92X86
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6878.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2013
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$149,556
Premium/Discount to List
$9,656
6.9%
Current Estimated Value
$293,420

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$143,864
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.45%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dicocco Beverly $150,000 Stephen Mcmahon
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2013 08/30/13 Sold $149,556 +6.9% $97 / Sq Ft
06/27/2013 06/27/13 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2013 06/17/13 For Sale $139,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,130 $125,900 $14,400 $111,500
2024 $8,419 $125,900 $14,400 $111,500
2023 $7,852 $125,900 $14,400 $111,500
2022 $7,693 $125,900 $14,400 $111,500
2021 $7,606 $125,900 $14,400 $111,500
2020 $6,681 $125,900 $14,400 $111,500
2019 $1,603 $125,900 $14,400 $111,500
2018 $6,500 $125,900 $14,400 $111,500
2017 $1,552 $125,900 $14,400 $111,500
2016 $6,402 $125,900 $14,400 $111,500
2015 -- $125,900 $14,400 $111,500
2014 -- $125,900 $14,400 $111,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S293416

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313201-011-000-0002-022-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.