D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Deena Blackburn
Home Team Real Estate
(610) 216-0572
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $310,903 - $357,000
This very well maintained Cape Cod is located in quiet quaint Hellertown. It offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This home boast a newer gas furnace with a heat pump, on demand gas hot water heater, central air, hardwood floors, vinyl tilt in windows and 200 amp service. There is a large eat in kitchen with a door to the side porch and access to the large fenced back yard. Oversized 2 car garage with electric, which is hard to find in Hellertown! It also has a full basement perfect for storage or ready to be fixed up for additional living space. Come see it today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackett Michele | $184,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Haitkin Paul E | $192,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hackett Michele | $147,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Haitkin Paul E | $153,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2017 05/19/17 | Sold | $184,000 | -11.1% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2017 03/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/23/2016 12/23/16 | For Sale | $206,900 | +7.8% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2015 04/07/15 | Sold | $192,000 | -4.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2015 03/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2015 01/29/15 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2014 10/01/14 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $572 | $53,000 | $17,800 | $35,200 |
| 2025 | $572 | $53,000 | $17,800 | $35,200 |
| 2024 | $4,609 | $53,000 | $17,800 | $35,200 |
| 2023 | $4,609 | $53,000 | $17,800 | $35,200 |
| 2022 | $4,544 | $53,000 | $17,800 | $35,200 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $53,000 | $17,800 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $4,597 | $53,000 | $17,800 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $4,597 | $53,000 | $17,800 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $4,536 | $53,000 | $17,800 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $4,441 | $53,000 | $17,800 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,000 | $17,800 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,000 | $17,800 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,900 | $17,800 | $39,100 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Deena Blackburn
Home Team Real Estate
(610) 216-0572
35 Total Sales
n
Buyer's Agent in 2017
nonmember nonmember
NON MBR Office
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brent Harris
Realty One Group Exclusive
(484) 436-1051
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tom Cramer
Home Team Real Estate
(610) 442-9871
1 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®
MLS Number: 536213
APN: Q7NW3D-9-6-0715
Ask me questions while you tour the home.