Estimated Value: $120,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 3rd St, Earle, AR 72331 and is currently estimated at $127,870, approximately $58 per square foot. 1130 3rd St is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Earle Elementary School and Earle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Mchenry Michael Wayne and Mchenry Shay Marie
Bought by
Mchenry Shay Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Young Fredrick L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1989
Bought by
Southwest Mtg Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchenry Shay Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Fredrick L | $45,000 | -- | |
| Southwest Mtg Co | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $27,167 | $1,360 | $25,807 |
| 2024 | $507 | $15,450 | $1,360 | $14,090 |
| 2023 | $582 | $15,450 | $1,360 | $14,090 |
| 2022 | $632 | $15,450 | $1,360 | $14,090 |
| 2021 | $632 | $15,450 | $1,360 | $14,090 |
| 2020 | $844 | $15,450 | $1,360 | $14,090 |
| 2019 | $698 | $11,220 | $1,360 | $9,860 |
| 2018 | $383 | $11,220 | $1,360 | $9,860 |
| 2017 | $384 | $11,220 | $1,360 | $9,860 |
| 2016 | $590 | $11,220 | $1,360 | $9,860 |
| 2015 | $276 | $11,220 | $1,360 | $9,860 |
| 2014 | $275 | $11,220 | $1,360 | $9,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map