Estimated Value: $167,000 - $178,540
Studio
2
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 3rd St, Earle, AR 72331 and is currently estimated at $172,385, approximately $63 per square foot. 1201 3rd St is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Earle Elementary School and Earle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Mcdonald Michael and Mcdonald Mark
Bought by
Barnes Charles Drake and Barnes Madison Rhea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Reynolds Jeff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Bought by
Burns Rudolph I and Burns Jean G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Charles Drake | $149,900 | Cowling Title | |
| Reynolds Jeff | $88,000 | -- | |
| Burns Rudolph I | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $38,386 | $3,440 | $34,946 |
| 2024 | $991 | $22,940 | $1,360 | $21,580 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $22,940 | $1,360 | $21,580 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $22,940 | $1,360 | $21,580 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $22,940 | $1,360 | $21,580 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $22,940 | $1,360 | $21,580 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $20,780 | $1,360 | $19,420 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $20,780 | $1,360 | $19,420 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $20,780 | $1,360 | $19,420 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $20,780 | $1,360 | $19,420 |
| 2015 | $802 | $20,780 | $1,360 | $19,420 |
| 2014 | $800 | $20,740 | $1,360 | $19,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map