1130 7th St Umatilla, OR 97882
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 7th St, Umatilla, OR 97882 and is currently estimated at $237,974, approximately $210 per square foot. 1130 7th St is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including McNary Heights Elementary School, Clara Brownell Middle School, and Umatilla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Randall Maranda R
Bought by
Randall Maranda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,727
Outstanding Balance
$213,195
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$24,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Stuck Karla K
Bought by
Randall Maranda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Maranda | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Randall Maranda R | $135,000 | Amerititel |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randall Maranda | $216,727 | |
| Previous Owner | Randall Maranda R | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $96,340 | $27,900 | $68,440 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $93,540 | $27,090 | $66,450 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $90,820 | $26,300 | $64,520 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $88,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $85,620 | $24,790 | $60,830 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $83,130 | $24,070 | $59,060 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $78,360 | $22,690 | $55,670 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $76,080 | $22,030 | $54,050 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $73,870 | $21,390 | $52,480 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $67,620 | $19,570 | $48,050 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $67,620 | $19,570 | $48,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map