1130 Beech St South Pasadena, CA 91030
Estimated Value: $1,196,000 - $1,250,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$1,215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Beech St, South Pasadena, CA 91030 and is currently estimated at $1,232,065, approximately $1,215 per square foot. 1130 Beech St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monterey Hills Elementary, South Pasadena Middle School, and South Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Banchoff Ann W and The Wilhelmina K Gause 2005 Re
Bought by
Ho Helen H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,491
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$901,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Gause Wilhelmina K
Bought by
Gause Wilhelmina K and Wilhelmina K Gause 2005 Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Helen H | $695,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gause Wilhelmina K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ho Helen H | $556,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,579 | $939,261 | $803,866 | $135,395 |
| 2024 | $11,579 | $920,845 | $788,104 | $132,741 |
| 2023 | $11,331 | $902,790 | $772,651 | $130,139 |
| 2022 | $11,066 | $885,089 | $757,501 | $127,588 |
| 2021 | $10,871 | $867,736 | $742,649 | $125,087 |
| 2019 | $10,549 | $842,001 | $720,623 | $121,378 |
| 2018 | $10,233 | $825,493 | $706,494 | $118,999 |
| 2016 | $9,470 | $792,000 | $677,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $9,016 | $753,000 | $644,000 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $8,599 | $712,000 | $609,300 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map