1130 Butternut Dr Yellow Spring, WV 26865
Estimated Value: $455,932 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Butternut Dr, Yellow Spring, WV 26865 and is currently estimated at $506,311, approximately $321 per square foot. 1130 Butternut Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Olson Nona Leslie
Bought by
Olson Nona Leslie and Goode Scott D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Nona Leslie | $61,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $161,720 | $61,520 | $100,200 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $149,160 | $55,860 | $93,300 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $145,160 | $51,860 | $93,300 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $141,680 | $49,820 | $91,860 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $142,640 | $49,820 | $92,820 |
| 2020 | $990 | $139,700 | $46,880 | $92,820 |
| 2019 | $956 | $132,620 | $46,880 | $85,740 |
| 2018 | $935 | $129,680 | $43,940 | $85,740 |
| 2017 | $917 | $127,220 | $41,000 | $86,220 |
| 2016 | $907 | $127,200 | $40,980 | $86,220 |
| 2015 | $960 | $135,620 | $49,800 | $85,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,780 | $46,860 | $84,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map