295 Butternut Dr Yellow Spring, WV 26865
Estimated Value: $404,341 - $541,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Butternut Dr, Yellow Spring, WV 26865 and is currently estimated at $467,780, approximately $331 per square foot. 295 Butternut Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $139,580 | $66,020 | $73,560 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $128,640 | $60,000 | $68,640 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $124,460 | $55,820 | $68,640 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $122,360 | $53,720 | $68,640 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $122,360 | $53,720 | $68,640 |
| 2020 | $845 | $119,180 | $50,540 | $68,640 |
| 2019 | $667 | $46,220 | $45,380 | $840 |
| 2018 | $626 | $43,400 | $42,560 | $840 |
| 2017 | $573 | $39,740 | $39,740 | $0 |
| 2016 | $567 | $39,720 | $39,720 | $0 |
| 2015 | $683 | $48,260 | $48,240 | $20 |
| 2014 | $632 | $45,380 | $45,360 | $20 |
Source: Public Records
Map