Seller's Agent in 2021
Donald Hitchcock
Lost River Trading Post Realty
(202) 251-4351
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $652,850 - $826,000
3BD/2.5BA on 22.35 rolling acres less than 100 miles from DC/VA/MD. House situated on property with privacy and seclusion. Interior features include vaulted wood ceilings, wood floors, ensuite primary bedroom on entry level floor, all major appliances, granite countertops, screened porch with mountain view, fully finished basement for workouts, workshop and utilities. Exterior features include detached two car garage (24 x 24), with attached workshop (12 x 24) with water, storage shed (10x20), and small wood shed . A very special .7 mile walking or ATV loop on property takes you to private target range on property and through the two creeks on property. Property is located in private HOA with electronic gate. Owner accepting offers until Monday March 29th.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(304) 897-3300 salesteam@lostrivertradingpost.com Lost River Trading Post Realty License #BK3628188 Listed on: 03/19/2021
Co-Listed By
(304) 897-3300 salesteam@lostrivertradingpost.com Lost River Trading Post Realty License #WVA230040269
Last Buyer's Agent
(304) 263-7800 martinsburg.wv@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #WV0015220
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallardo Karen J | $580,000 | -- | |
| Altenburg David C | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $580,000 | +5.6% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2021 03/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,229 | $263,010 | $56,610 | $206,400 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $232,520 | $51,500 | $181,020 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $228,450 | $47,430 | $181,020 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $226,410 | $45,390 | $181,020 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $213,750 | $45,390 | $168,360 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $211,410 | $42,690 | $168,720 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $211,350 | $42,690 | $168,660 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $210,510 | $40,050 | $170,460 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $208,590 | $37,350 | $171,240 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $176,520 | $37,320 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $182,490 | $45,360 | $137,130 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $176,910 | $42,660 | $134,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Donald Hitchcock
Lost River Trading Post Realty
(202) 251-4351
92 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Paul Yandura
Lost River Trading Post Realty
(202) 262-5866
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Butch Cazin
Long & Foster
(304) 279-3863
200 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Toni Carone
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
(304) 279-4593
98 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: WVHS115394
APN: 14-02- 23-0016.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.