About This Home
This home is located at 1130-1146 Colgate Ave, Bronx, NY 10472. 1130-1146 Colgate Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 152 - Evergreen, JHS 123 - The Bronx Urban Community Magnet School, and Bold Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $129,015 | $1,072,710 | $139,500 | $933,210 |
| 2025 | $125,458 | $1,032,120 | $139,500 | $892,620 |
| 2024 | $125,458 | $1,067,580 | $139,500 | $928,080 |
| 2023 | $3,643 | $1,013,400 | $139,500 | $873,900 |
| 2022 | $26,126 | $1,204,650 | $139,500 | $1,065,150 |
| 2021 | $0 | $879,750 | $139,500 | $740,250 |
| 2020 | $30,184 | $1,236,600 | $139,500 | $1,097,100 |
| 2019 | $22,304 | $1,167,300 | $139,500 | $1,027,800 |
| 2018 | $21,978 | $1,156,500 | $139,500 | $1,017,000 |
| 2017 | $20,490 | $1,144,800 | $139,500 | $1,005,300 |
| 2016 | $17,984 | $1,123,200 | $139,500 | $983,700 |
| 2015 | $17,389 | $1,123,200 | $139,500 | $983,700 |
| 2014 | $17,389 | $1,002,600 | $139,500 | $863,100 |
Source: Public Records
About This Building
Map