1130 E 9th Place Mesa, AZ 85203
Mesa Patios NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,734 - $515,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 E 9th Place, Mesa, AZ 85203 and is currently estimated at $464,684, approximately $245 per square foot. 1130 E 9th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Korte Bryan Eugene and Korte Trust
Bought by
Korte Bryce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,280
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Korte Eugene L and Korte Irene
Bought by
Korte Eugene Louis and Korte Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korte Bryce | $270,000 | American Title Svc Agcy Llc | |
| Korte Eugene Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korte Bryce | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $18,193 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $17,327 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $35,220 | $7,040 | $28,180 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $27,120 | $5,420 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $24,920 | $4,980 | $19,940 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $23,910 | $4,780 | $19,130 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $21,710 | $4,340 | $17,370 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $19,420 | $3,880 | $15,540 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $18,280 | $3,650 | $14,630 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $17,320 | $3,460 | $13,860 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $15,560 | $3,110 | $12,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map