Seller's Agent in 2023
John Angelo
Compass
(602) 616-1455
1 in this area
164 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $216,000
Fantastic 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in sought after N. Phoenix location! Lighting, ceiling fans, and fixture's flow throughout. Conveniently located to freeways and great schools. Hillside community, w/mountain and poolside views from this home's living room. Sparkling community pool and grassy area w/''Pooper Station'' for your canines! Close to Aunt Chilada's at the Pt. Squaw Peak! Convenient to North Mtn hiking trails.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kss Financial Housing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Petree Shawn Stanley | $29,500 | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Fagan William Francis | $143,500 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Aremuu Residential Inc | $133,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Voss Galvin Enterprises Llc | $110,490 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fagan William Francis | $143,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Voss Galvin Enterprises Llc | $106,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2023 04/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2023 04/06/23 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $4,139 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $435 | $3,942 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $435 | $12,350 | $2,470 | $9,880 |
| 2022 | $481 | $8,860 | $1,770 | $7,090 |
| 2021 | $487 | $8,600 | $1,720 | $6,880 |
| 2020 | $475 | $7,480 | $1,490 | $5,990 |
| 2019 | $466 | $5,660 | $1,130 | $4,530 |
| 2018 | $454 | $4,920 | $980 | $3,940 |
| 2017 | $452 | $4,570 | $910 | $3,660 |
| 2016 | $443 | $4,320 | $860 | $3,460 |
| 2015 | $411 | $3,820 | $760 | $3,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
John Angelo
Compass
(602) 616-1455
1 in this area
164 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Amy Angelo
Compass
(602) 790-8284
1 in this area
145 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Maria Sanudo Gonzalez
My Home Group
(602) 456-7600
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6540869
APN: 160-05-175
Ask me questions while you tour the home.