Estimated payment $917/month
Highlights
- 0.65 Acre Lot
- 1-Story Property
- Double Wide
- Deck
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
6 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and a finished basement. The home has recently caught fire and is being
sold AS- IS. Seller is negotiable. There is lots of penitential, with 3 lots being conveyed. Cash
or possibly a construction loan only.
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,713
Year Built
- Built in 2016
Interior Spaces
- 2,688 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Finished Basement
- Natural lighting in basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Electric Water Heater
- On Site Septic
Additional Features
- Deck
- 28,445 Sq Ft Lot
- Double Wide
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 590731300026007012
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $190,800 | $10,000 | $180,800 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $179,300 | $9,700 | $169,600 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $166,600 | $9,500 | $157,100 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $157,000 | $9,400 | $147,600 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $141,000 | $9,100 | $131,900 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $134,400 | $8,800 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $127,900 | $8,600 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $127,800 | $8,600 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $67 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $121,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $121,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 202607049
APN: 59-07-31-300-026.007-012
- 1081 E Smith Cir
- 1155 E Smith Cir
- 307 E Campbell St
- 203 NE 1st St
- 738 S Triangle Rd
- 400 SE 2nd St
- 520 SE 3rd St
- 1147 N Gospel St
- 500 N Gospel St
- 815 S Ridgecrest Ln
- 118 W Thornton St
- 245 S Gospel St
- 957 S Ridgecrest Ln
- 222 Monon Dr
- 274 W Faculty Dr
- 632 N Sandy Hook Rd
- 546 N Helm St
- 310 W Main St
- 0 Sandy Hook Rd
- 925 Indiana 37
- 907 E Hackberry St
- 907 E Hackberry St Unit 104
- 907 E Hackberry St Unit 5
- 701-709 Etzler Dr
- 2017 29th St
- 14305 Tree Dr NW
- 2115 G St
- 2017 M St
- 1709 K St Unit A-K St Apartments
- 3326 Michael Ave
- 1405 Us-150
- 475 Boyd Ln
- 8435 Shell Ln NW
- 1170 N Eastern School Rd
- 8206 Wagner Ave NE
- 1025 N Line St
- 532 Fox Chase Ct
- 425 E Walnut St
- 821 W 1st St Unit 821J
Ask me questions while you tour the home.