1130 Freeman Rd Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,448 - $504,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Freeman Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $476,362, approximately $248 per square foot. 1130 Freeman Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Declaration Of Trust Living Trust Of Jef and Baugh Jeffrey A
Bought by
Sacks Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,500
Outstanding Balance
$407,052
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Baugh Jeffrey A and Baugh Linda A
Bought by
Declaration Of Trust and Baugh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Baugh Jeffrey A and Baugh Linda A
Bought by
Baugh Jeffrey A and Baugh Linda A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacks Family Trust | $455,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baugh Jeffrey A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sacks Family Trust | $409,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,900 | $43,000 | $8,702 | $34,298 |
| 2024 | $8,900 | $35,000 | $7,459 | $27,541 |
| 2023 | $8,547 | $35,000 | $7,459 | $27,541 |
| 2022 | $8,547 | $35,000 | $7,459 | $27,541 |
| 2021 | $5,763 | $27,140 | $5,180 | $21,960 |
| 2020 | $5,250 | $27,140 | $5,180 | $21,960 |
| 2019 | $5,179 | $30,089 | $5,180 | $24,909 |
| 2018 | $5,407 | $23,936 | $4,765 | $19,171 |
| 2017 | $6,752 | $27,793 | $4,765 | $23,028 |
| 2016 | $7,299 | $27,793 | $4,765 | $23,028 |
| 2015 | $6,925 | $24,903 | $4,351 | $20,552 |
| 2014 | $6,811 | $24,903 | $4,351 | $20,552 |
| 2013 | $7,099 | $26,515 | $4,351 | $22,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map