Estimated Value: $65,698 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Highway 169, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $80,175, approximately $72 per square foot. 1130 Highway 169 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Jake Mather and Mather Jacob C
Bought by
Poshak Marc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Roberts Robert Christnagle
Bought by
Mather Jake
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Roberts Pamela Elletuob
Bought by
Roberts Robert Christnagle
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2003
Sold by
Langsford Frances Ann and Langsford Roy Lewis
Bought by
Roberts Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poshak Marc | $52,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mather Jake | -- | Northeast Title Company | |
| Roberts Robert Christnagle | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Robert C | -- | Northeast Title Co | |
| Poshak Marc Marc | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Robert C | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $332 | $36,200 | $36,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $342 | $87,100 | $33,400 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $77,400 | $30,700 | $46,700 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $81,600 | $31,900 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $956 | $78,600 | $31,900 | $46,700 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $78,600 | $31,900 | $46,700 |
| 2018 | $610 | $89,300 | $63,100 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $550 | $100,800 | $63,200 | $37,600 |
| 2016 | $534 | $95,000 | $60,900 | $34,100 |
| 2015 | $537 | $66,300 | $42,500 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | $537 | $66,300 | $42,500 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map