Seller's Agent in 2017
Jonathan Baker
BAKER AUCTION & REALTY
(812) 204-8858
1 in this area
173 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $95,784 - $169,000
3 bedroom ranch located in Mt Carmel needing TLC. 1 car attached garage. Home features living room and eat-in kitchen with attached laundry area. Home needs some TLC but could be a nice property with some elbow grease.
Last Buyer's Agent
SWIAR NonMember
NonMember SWIAR
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parr Charles | $17,500 | -- | |
| Lewis Willard | $58,600 | -- | |
| Lewis Willard | $58,600 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | Sold | $17,500 | -36.4% | $18 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2017 01/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2016 11/02/16 | For Sale | $27,500 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,930 | $30,140 | $4,310 | $25,830 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $27,320 | $3,910 | $23,410 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $25,340 | $3,630 | $21,710 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $24,110 | $3,450 | $20,660 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $23,340 | $3,340 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $21,875 | $3,130 | $18,745 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $20,335 | $2,910 | $17,425 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $21,720 | $3,110 | $18,610 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $21,720 | $3,110 | $18,610 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $20,930 | $2,995 | $17,935 |
| 2013 | $1,202 | $20,930 | $2,995 | $17,935 |
| 2012 | $1,244 | $21,520 | $3,080 | $18,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jonathan Baker
BAKER AUCTION & REALTY
(812) 204-8858
1 in this area
173 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
SWIAR NonMember
NonMember SWIAR
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201650269
APN: 05-211-20-247-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.