1130 Hobbs Mill Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Hobbs Mill Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $347,161, approximately $224 per square foot. 1130 Hobbs Mill Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Crews Nancy A
Bought by
Crews Nancy A and Crews Victoria T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Crews Gary
Bought by
Crews Nancy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Strohl Roberta M
Bought by
Crews Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,092
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Strohl Ralph R and Strohl Roberta M
Bought by
Strohl Ralph R and Strohl Roberta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crews Nancy A | -- | None Available | |
| Crews Nancy A | -- | None Available | |
| Crews Nancy A | $172,000 | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Strohl Ralph R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crews Nancy A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $58,190 | $25,380 | $32,810 |
| 2024 | $3,636 | $53,010 | $19,060 | $33,950 |
| 2023 | $3,668 | $53,010 | $19,060 | $33,950 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $45,790 | $19,060 | $26,730 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $45,790 | $19,060 | $26,730 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $42,870 | $15,870 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $42,870 | $15,870 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $2,994 | $36,120 | $11,890 | $24,230 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $36,120 | $11,890 | $24,230 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $33,440 | $9,520 | $23,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map