Estimated Value: $99,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
714
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Janes Rd, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $157,278, approximately $220 per square foot. 1130 Janes Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Howdershelt Gilbert T
Bought by
Meleri David H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Hropvich Charles and Hropvich Gloria
Bought by
Hropvich Charles and Hropvich Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Mary Jim Properties Llc
Bought by
Hropvich Charles and Hropvich Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meleri David H | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hropvich Charles | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Hropvich Charles | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $112,700 | $39,600 | $73,100 |
| 2024 | $640 | $112,700 | $39,600 | $73,100 |
| 2023 | $359 | $12,200 | $4,900 | $7,300 |
| 2022 | $347 | $12,200 | $4,900 | $7,300 |
| 2021 | $334 | $12,200 | $4,900 | $7,300 |
| 2020 | $323 | $12,200 | $4,900 | $7,300 |
| 2019 | $305 | $12,200 | $4,900 | $7,300 |
| 2018 | $279 | $12,200 | $4,900 | $7,300 |
| 2017 | $274 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $275 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $275 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $276 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map