1130 Las Dalias Ct Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $679,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Las Dalias Ct, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $609,312, approximately $250 per square foot. 1130 Las Dalias Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Ireland Lester Michael and Ireland Betty Ann
Bought by
Ireland Betty A and Ireland Family 2000 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Ireland Lester Michael and Ireland Betty A
Bought by
Ireland Lester Michael and Ireland Betty Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Ireland Lester M and Ireland Betty A
Bought by
Ireland Lester Michael and Ireland Betty A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland Betty A | -- | None Available | |
| Ireland Lester Michael | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ireland Lester Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ireland Lester Michael | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,617 | $157,444 | $18,311 | $139,133 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $154,357 | $17,952 | $136,405 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $151,331 | $17,600 | $133,731 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $148,364 | $17,255 | $131,109 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $145,456 | $16,917 | $128,539 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $143,965 | $16,744 | $127,221 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $141,143 | $16,416 | $124,727 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $138,377 | $16,095 | $122,282 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $135,665 | $15,780 | $119,885 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $133,006 | $15,471 | $117,535 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $131,009 | $15,239 | $115,770 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $128,444 | $14,941 | $113,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map