1130 Molitor Rd Aurora, IL 60505
Indian Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,789 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Molitor Rd, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $400,697, approximately $209 per square foot. 1130 Molitor Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Mabel O Donnell Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,446 | $110,922 | $27,840 | $83,082 |
| 2023 | $3,773 | $99,108 | $24,875 | $74,233 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $90,427 | $22,696 | $67,731 |
| 2021 | $4,386 | $84,188 | $21,130 | $63,058 |
| 2020 | $4,417 | $82,503 | $19,627 | $62,876 |
| 2019 | $4,338 | $76,441 | $18,185 | $58,256 |
| 2018 | $4,268 | $72,316 | $16,821 | $55,495 |
| 2017 | $3,943 | $62,949 | $15,499 | $47,450 |
| 2016 | $4,408 | $59,235 | $13,286 | $45,949 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,624 | $11,425 | $39,199 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,688 | $10,988 | $37,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,194 | $10,832 | $38,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map