1130 Moonrise St Centerton, AR 72719
Estimated Value: $387,931 - $435,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,974
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Moonrise St, Centerton, AR 72719 and is currently estimated at $412,733, approximately $209 per square foot. 1130 Moonrise St is a home with nearby schools including Vaughn Elementary, Grimsley Junior High School, and Creekside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Vision Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Salazar Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Family Trust | $352,425 | Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $67,012 | $15,000 | $52,012 |
| 2024 | $3,109 | $67,012 | $15,000 | $52,012 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $45,815 | $7,600 | $38,215 |
| 2022 | $480 | $7,600 | $7,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map