1130 N Central Ave Chicago, IL 60651
Austin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,282 - $337,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,239
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 N Central Ave, Chicago, IL 60651 and is currently estimated at $286,821, approximately $231 per square foot. 1130 N Central Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including St Angela Elementary School, Christ Lutheran School, and The Field School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2001
Sold by
Ivy Alfred
Bought by
Ivy Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,273
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivy Gloria | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ivy Gloria | $74,273 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $17,200 | $5,580 | $11,620 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $17,200 | $5,580 | $11,620 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $15,001 | $4,418 | $10,583 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $15,001 | $4,418 | $10,583 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $14,999 | $4,417 | $10,582 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $12,879 | $3,952 | $8,927 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $14,311 | $3,952 | $10,359 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $14,311 | $3,952 | $10,359 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $13,575 | $3,487 | $10,088 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $13,575 | $3,487 | $10,088 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $13,575 | $3,487 | $10,088 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $12,327 | $3,255 | $9,072 |
| 2013 | $1,627 | $12,327 | $3,255 | $9,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map