1130 Otis Dr Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,189,000 - $1,242,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$842/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Otis Dr, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,221,501, approximately $841 per square foot. 1130 Otis Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including William G. Paden Elementary School, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Encinal Junior/Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2018
Sold by
Copen Michele
Bought by
Copen Ken
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Sussman Lawrence
Bought by
Copen Ken and Copen Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,900
Outstanding Balance
$139,541
Interest Rate
5.84%
Estimated Equity
$1,081,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Duncan Matthew J and Estate Of Eugene C Janzen
Bought by
Sussman Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Sussman Brooke M
Bought by
Sussman Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copen Ken | -- | None Available | |
| Copen Ken | $497,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Sussman Lawrence | $330,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Sussman Lawrence | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copen Ken | $319,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sussman Lawrence | $247,500 | |
| Closed | Copen Ken | $152,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,586 | $712,754 | $215,926 | $503,828 |
| 2024 | $10,586 | $698,644 | $211,693 | $493,951 |
| 2023 | $10,180 | $691,813 | $207,544 | $484,269 |
| 2022 | $9,948 | $671,250 | $203,475 | $474,775 |
| 2021 | $9,704 | $657,955 | $199,486 | $465,469 |
| 2020 | $9,584 | $658,141 | $197,442 | $460,699 |
| 2019 | $9,083 | $645,240 | $193,572 | $451,668 |
| 2018 | $8,853 | $632,591 | $189,777 | $442,814 |
| 2017 | $8,447 | $620,190 | $186,057 | $434,133 |
| 2016 | $8,454 | $608,034 | $182,410 | $425,624 |
| 2015 | $8,424 | $598,904 | $179,671 | $419,233 |
| 2014 | $7,991 | $587,174 | $176,152 | $411,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map