NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $436,340 - $515,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,237 Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 11, 2014

Last sale price $280,000 $226 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,342 / mo

Highlights

  • Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Dining Area
  • Nathan Hale Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of August 2017

"Limited time only! NO application fee Apply today!" Outstanding beautiful and spacius 4 bedroom, 3bath with open concept kitchen, w/maple cabinets, granite counters, large island, and stainless steel appliances. Lower Level family room with Full bath and Bedroom. Relax on your outdoor living space overlooking the serene private yard. Close to Shops, Dining, Parks and E-ways. Most Pets Welcome. Available 10/14/2017

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Antonio Campos

Realty of America, LLC License #475166148 Listed on: 08/14/2017

Co-Listed By

Ayoub Rabah

Coldwell Banker Realty License #471009359

Last Renter's Agent

Lizbeth Gonzalez

House Select Realty, Inc. License #475166211

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1977

Lot Details

  • 7,841

Year Built

1977

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available: 10/14/2017
  • Fees Approvals: Credit Report
  • Security Deposit: 2195

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Type Detached: Raised Ranch
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1977

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Rooms: 8
  • Fireplace Details: Gas Starter
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 14X13
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Second Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 14X10
  • Second Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Third Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Third Bedroom Size: 12X10
  • Third Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Fourth Bedroom Level: Lower
  • Fourth Bedroom Size: 14X11
  • Fourth Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 17X16
  • Living Room Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Family Room Size: 16X14
  • Family Room Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 12X14
  • Kitchen Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Laundry Level: Lower
  • Laundry Size: 6X9
  • Additional Rooms: Eating Area
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Eating Area
  • Additional Room 1 Level: Main Level
  • Additional Room 1 Size: 9X14
  • Additional Room 1 Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Additional Room 1 Window Treatment: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Driveway: Concrete

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Max Pet Weight: 180
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pet Information: Pet Count Limitation, Pet Weight Limitation

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 54

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 85X100X75X98

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Sold by
Serc Llc
Bought by
Home Partners Ga 2015 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$475,335

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2014
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Nancy Olexik
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Rathnow Julie and Wozny Christopher
Bought by
Wozny Julie C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,511
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Stramaglia Robert G and Stramaglia Valerie A
Bought by
Rathnow Julie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$251,800
Interest Rate
8.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Home Partners Ga 2015 Llc -- Attorney
Serc Llc $280,000 Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Wozny Julie C -- Boston National Title Llc
Rathnow Julie $252,000 Pntn
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wozny Julie C $245,511
Previous Owner Rathnow Julie $251,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/22/2017 08/22/17 Rented $2,195 0.0% --
08/14/2017 08/14/17 For Rent $2,195 0.0% --
08/11/2014 08/11/14 Sold $280,000 -3.4% $226 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/23/2014 07/23/14 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2014 07/14/14 For Sale $289,900 0.0% $234 / Sq Ft
06/03/2014 06/03/14 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2014 05/30/14 For Sale $289,900 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,244 $38,000 $6,664 $31,336
2024 $9,244 $33,000 $5,488 $27,512
2023 $8,964 $33,000 $5,488 $27,512
2022 $8,964 $33,000 $5,488 $27,512
2021 $7,438 $24,542 $3,724 $20,818
2020 $7,310 $24,542 $3,724 $20,818
2019 $7,391 $27,576 $3,724 $23,852
2018 $6,791 $22,629 $3,332 $19,297
2017 $6,684 $22,629 $3,332 $19,297
2016 $7,066 $25,581 $3,332 $22,249
2015 $6,516 $21,780 $2,940 $18,840
2014 $5,684 $21,780 $2,940 $18,840
2013 $5,521 $21,780 $2,940 $18,840

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09721374

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 07-28-304-070-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.