1130 Pleasant Ave Arcadia, WI 54612
Estimated Value: $234,021 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,496
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Pleasant Ave, Arcadia, WI 54612 and is currently estimated at $251,505. 1130 Pleasant Ave is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Arcadia Elementary School, Arcadia High School, and Holy Family Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Sonnentag Ryan C and Sonnentag Hillary C
Bought by
Moran and Mendoza Jose L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,059
Outstanding Balance
$151,206
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Gall Hillary C and Sonnentag Ryan C
Bought by
Sonnentag Ryan C and Sonnentag Hillary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Schmidt Ronald J
Bought by
Gail Hillary C and Sonnentag Ryan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Sonnentag Ryan C | -- | -- | |
| Gail Hillary C | $124,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moran | $172,059 | |
| Previous Owner | Gail Hillary C | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,249 | $243,300 | $34,200 | $209,100 |
| 2024 | $3,159 | $158,200 | $22,100 | $136,100 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $158,200 | $22,100 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $158,200 | $22,100 | $136,100 |
| 2021 | $3,670 | $158,200 | $22,100 | $136,100 |
| 2020 | $3,670 | $35,710 | $22,100 | $13,610 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $115,000 | $19,900 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $115,000 | $19,900 | $95,100 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $115,000 | $19,900 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $115,000 | $19,900 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $115,000 | $19,900 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | $2,415 | $115,000 | $19,900 | $95,100 |
| 2011 | $2,914 | $130,800 | $21,200 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map