W25818 Mill Rd Arcadia, WI 54612
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W25818 Mill Rd, Arcadia, WI 54612. W25818 Mill Rd is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Arcadia Elementary School, Arcadia High School, and Holy Family Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Skroch Robert and Skroch Linda
Bought by
Soules Robert R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soules Robert R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $32,600 | $19,100 | $13,500 |
| 2024 | $505 | $29,700 | $15,800 | $13,900 |
| 2023 | $498 | $29,700 | $15,800 | $13,900 |
| 2022 | $644 | $29,700 | $15,800 | $13,900 |
| 2021 | $576 | $29,700 | $15,800 | $13,900 |
| 2020 | $569 | $17,190 | $15,800 | $1,390 |
| 2019 | $534 | $29,700 | $15,800 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $522 | $30,400 | $15,800 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $652 | $32,300 | $15,500 | $16,800 |
| 2016 | $678 | $32,300 | $15,500 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | $638 | $32,300 | $15,500 | $16,800 |
| 2014 | $626 | $32,300 | $15,500 | $16,800 |
| 2011 | $609 | $32,300 | $15,500 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map