313 Chestnut St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $172,000
About This Home
Newly renovated 2 bed 1 bath house in a quiet and cozy east-central Winona neighborhood. Walking distance from the downtown! Enjoy 2 off street parking spots and a small fenced in back yard. Plenty of storage and laundry onsite! Pets (both dogs and cats) allowed - $50/dog/month; $25/cat/month. Tenant takes care of lawn/snow and all utilities for independent living
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| River Vista Properties Llc | $80,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | River Vista Properties Llc | $120,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Off Market | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Price Changed | $1,600 | -3.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $1,650 | -8.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | For Rent | $1,800 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $115,700 | $22,100 | $93,600 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $106,400 | $21,200 | $85,200 |
| 2023 | $826 | $103,600 | $21,200 | $82,400 |
| 2022 | $774 | $100,100 | $19,700 | $80,400 |
| 2021 | $592 | $90,000 | $17,400 | $72,600 |
| 2020 | $608 | $70,200 | $16,000 | $54,200 |
| 2019 | $654 | $70,200 | $16,000 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $636 | $73,200 | $16,000 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $586 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $586 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 376 E Broadway St
- 370 E Broadway St
- 366 E Broadway St
- 402 E Broadway St
- 272 Chestnut St
- 364 E Broadway St
- 406 E Broadway St
- 373 E 5th St
- 365 E 5th St
- 401 E 5th St
- 379 E 5th St
- 358 E Broadway St
- 377 E 6th St
- 403 E 5th St
- 408 E Broadway St
- 361 E 5th St
- 409 409 6th-Street-w
- 405 E 5th St
- 408 E 6th St
- 401 E 6th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.