1130 Robinson St Unit AB Jackson, MS 39203
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,000 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Robinson St Unit AB, Jackson, MS 39203 and is currently estimated at $107,597, approximately $62 per square foot. 1130 Robinson St Unit AB is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, Jim Hill High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $5,756 | $975 | $4,781 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $5,786 | $975 | $4,811 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $5,786 | $975 | $4,811 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $5,786 | $975 | $4,811 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $5,786 | $975 | $4,811 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $5,646 | $975 | $4,671 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $5,646 | $975 | $4,671 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $5,646 | $975 | $4,671 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $5,646 | $975 | $4,671 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $5,646 | $975 | $4,671 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $5,606 | $975 | $4,631 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $5,606 | $975 | $4,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map