1130 Rustic Willow Ln Charlottesville, VA 22911
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Rustic Willow Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 and is currently estimated at $477,749, approximately $303 per square foot. 1130 Rustic Willow Ln is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Hollymead Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2020
Sold by
Haas Raymond M
Bought by
Haas Raymond M and Raymond M Haas Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Raymond M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,479 | $501,000 | $153,900 | $347,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $412,800 | $142,100 | $270,700 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $404,700 | $137,200 | $267,500 |
| 2022 | $3,187 | $373,200 | $127,400 | $245,800 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $352,500 | $127,400 | $225,100 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $339,900 | $127,400 | $212,500 |
| 2019 | $2,827 | $331,000 | $127,400 | $203,600 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $310,500 | $117,600 | $192,900 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $320,200 | $102,900 | $217,300 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $291,500 | $102,900 | $188,600 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $287,000 | $102,900 | $184,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $285,100 | $102,900 | $182,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map