1130 Sagebrook Way Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $626,146 - $686,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,980
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Sagebrook Way, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $659,537, approximately $221 per square foot. 1130 Sagebrook Way is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road North Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Randshire Bldg Corp
Bought by
Casey Brenden C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Brenden C | $297,702 | Gregory Wise |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,491 | $325,200 | $34,500 | $290,700 |
| 2024 | $15,491 | $325,200 | $34,500 | $290,700 |
| 2023 | $14,884 | $325,200 | $34,500 | $290,700 |
| 2022 | $14,739 | $325,200 | $34,500 | $290,700 |
| 2021 | $14,606 | $325,200 | $34,500 | $290,700 |
| 2020 | $14,375 | $325,200 | $34,500 | $290,700 |
| 2019 | $12,617 | $325,200 | $34,500 | $290,700 |
| 2018 | $13,127 | $325,200 | $34,500 | $290,700 |
| 2017 | $12,512 | $325,200 | $34,500 | $290,700 |
| 2016 | $12,617 | $325,200 | $34,500 | $290,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $325,200 | $34,500 | $290,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $325,200 | $34,500 | $290,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map