NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1130 Sweet Jasmine Dr Trinity, FL 34655

Estimated Value: $341,000 - $384,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,682 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2018

Last sale price $225,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,385 / mo

135 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2018

Enjoy the Florida Lifestyle in this beautifully maintained END UNIT Villa with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with sliding screens. This home has an open floorplan with over 1600 sf of living space with NO DIRECT REAR NEIGHBORS! This MAINTENANCE FREE Villa is located in the very desirable 55+ Gated Community of Heritage Springs. Come home to this immaculate Villa which features a spacious kitchen with Corian Counter Tops along with a dinette nook with Plantation Shutters in the Bay window overlooking the beautiful backyard! This home has a NEWER AC and Hurricane Shutters for all windows included. You will also enjoy the open Floor Plan, separate dining room area, vaulted ceilings, and a large enclosed porch/Florida Room with glass sliders from the Living Room, Master Bedroom and Kitchen. This homes offers a lot of natural light. This exquisite, active Community offers a Beautiful Club House with Pool, Restaurant, Fitness, Swimming, Tennis, Library and many other Community Activities and Events! Golf and other amenities also available for a fee. If you are looking for an active community come home to this beautiful Villa in this sought after community. *FURNISHINGS OPTIONAL*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paula Levering

FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC License #3312723 Listed on: 07/15/2018

FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Bernhard

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #562194

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,413

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 4,739 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned MPUD

HOA Fees

  • $205 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,682 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Visit Down Payment Resource Website
  • Legal Lot and Block 33 / 01
  • Assessor Parcel Number 32-26-17-0180-00000-0330
  • $467 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include community pool, escrow reserves fund, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, manager, pest control, pool maintenance, private road, recreational facilities, security, trash
  • Heritage Springs Village 11 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community
  • Rental Restrictions
  • Community features wheelchair access
  • Handicap Modified Features In Community

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,413

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

4,739 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$205 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Community Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Block, Brick
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1682
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4739
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=W7802957&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=W7802957&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • FCHR URL: Yes
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Property Description: End Unit
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.92975
  • Price per Sq Ft: 133.77
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.91837
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Room Count: 7
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Florida Room, Inside Utility
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Irrigation System, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0386F
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Fitness, Gated Community, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Handicap Modified, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Park, Pool, Sidewalk, Tennis Courts, Wheelchair Access
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 205
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Montly Maint Amt Addition To H O A: 134
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4068
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 205
  • Total Monthly Fees: 339

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Parcel Number: 32-26-17-0180-00000-0330
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2014-09-26
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • Approval Process: SEE HOA RULES & REGULATIONS - ATTACHED. BUYER TO VERIFY
  • Pet Restrictions: SEE HOA RULES & REGULATIONS - ATTACHED. BUYER TO VERIFY
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: SEE HOA RULES & REGULATIONS - ATTACHED. BUYER TO VERIFY

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2413
  • Tax Block: 01
  • Tax Book Number: 42-032
  • Tax Lot: 33
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 467

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Benes Arthur J and Benes Marilyn L
Bought by
Benes Arthur J and Benes Marilyn L
Current Estimated Value
$360,544

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2018
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-8.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.61%
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
4.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Benes Arthur J $100 None Listed On Document
Benes Arthur J $225,000 Master Title Service Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Benes Arthur J $112,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/28/2018 12/28/18 Sold $225,000 -7.0% $134 / Sq Ft
11/27/2018 11/27/18 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2018 08/12/18 Price Changed $242,000 -1.2% $144 / Sq Ft
07/15/2018 07/15/18 For Sale $245,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,083 $199,100 -- --
2025 $3,083 $199,100 -- --
2024 $3,083 $188,040 -- --
2023 $2,967 $182,570 $0 $0
2022 $2,646 $177,260 $0 $0
2021 $2,571 $172,100 $36,217 $135,883
2020 $2,608 $169,730 $33,512 $136,218
2019 $2,656 $165,920 $0 $0
2018 $2,426 $151,899 $0 $0
2017 $2,413 $151,899 $0 $0
2016 $2,350 $145,715 $0 $0
2015 $2,375 $144,702 $0 $0
2014 $2,320 $156,617 $33,512 $123,105
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7802957

Stellar MLS

APN: 32-26-17-0180-00000-0330

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.