1130 Sycamore St Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $288,569 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,365
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Sycamore St, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $326,642. 1130 Sycamore St is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Our Redeemer Lutheran School, and Delavan Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 | $247,000 | $30,500 | $216,500 |
| 2024 | $3,477 | $247,000 | $30,500 | $216,500 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $150,800 | $24,900 | $125,900 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $150,800 | $24,900 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $150,800 | $24,900 | $125,900 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $150,800 | $24,900 | $125,900 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $150,800 | $24,900 | $125,900 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $150,800 | $24,900 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $3,038 | $136,400 | $24,100 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $136,400 | $24,100 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $3,113 | $136,400 | $24,100 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | $3,718 | $136,400 | $24,100 | $112,300 |
| 2013 | $3,718 | $136,400 | $24,100 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map