1130 Trick Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46808
Franke Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Trick Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46808 and is currently estimated at $204,165, approximately $62 per square foot. 1130 Trick Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Franke Park Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Manoikrot Channai and Hongsa Cheem
Bought by
Manoikrot Nonai Chan and Manoikrot Channai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,250
Outstanding Balance
$35,664
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Buck Nick G and Buck Michelle L
Bought by
Naing Naing Chan and Hongsa Cheem
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,504
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manoikrot Nonai Chan | -- | Liberty Title & Escrow Co | |
| Naing Naing Chan | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manoikrot Nonai Chan | $72,250 | |
| Closed | Naing Naing Chan | $83,504 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $180,300 | $30,000 | $150,300 |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $172,000 | $15,300 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $134,900 | $15,300 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $113,200 | $15,300 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $109,600 | $15,300 | $94,300 |
| 2019 | $852 | $95,600 | $15,300 | $80,300 |
| 2018 | $563 | $79,500 | $15,300 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $555 | $78,000 | $15,300 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $76,600 | $15,300 | $61,300 |
| 2014 | $483 | $73,800 | $15,300 | $58,500 |
| 2013 | $461 | $71,900 | $15,300 | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map