NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $184,094

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Level Lot
  • Shed

About This Home

As of October 2018

3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage. Nice fenced in yard with a shed. Twelve month terms, twelve month lease. No pets, no smoking on premises. Background check and credit check apply. Must be able to do electronic rent payments. Tenant is responsible for all utilities.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Andie Shepherd

Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc Listed on: 09/12/2018

Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x120
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Radiant Ceiling

Additional Features

  • Shed
  • Suburban Location

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for association dues, cooling, deposits, electric, heating, lawn maintenance, sewer, snow removal, trash collection, water, cable
  • The owner pays for bldg insurance, tax
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-07-27-204-022.000-073

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 1 Year
  • Owner Pays: Bldg Insurance, Tax
  • Tenant Pays: Association Dues, Cooling, Deposits, Electric, Heating, Lawn Maintenance, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash Collection, Water, Cable
  • Credit Fee: 15
  • Pet Fee: 200

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL FOR LEASE
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Style: One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: Senecca Hills Section 1 lot 15 |
  • Parcel Number ID: 02-07-27-204-022.000-073
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1092
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1092
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1092
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 17x14, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 13x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10x9, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Outbuilding1: None
  • Outbuilding2: Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 20x24

• Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 65x120
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 7841
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.18

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Rented $750 0.0% --
09/14/2018 09/14/18 Under Contract -- -- --
09/12/2018 09/12/18 For Rent $750 -- --
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,612 $164,900 $32,500 $132,400
2024 $1,612 $154,600 $16,600 $138,000
2022 $1,724 $76,700 $10,400 $66,300
2021 $1,507 $67,300 $10,700 $56,600
2020 $1,435 $65,600 $10,800 $54,800
2019 $1,916 $88,000 $16,600 $71,400
2018 $1,653 $75,400 $16,600 $58,800
2017 $1,608 $72,700 $16,600 $56,100
2016 $1,560 $71,600 $16,600 $55,000
2014 $1,428 $68,700 $16,600 $52,100
2013 $1,420 $68,400 $16,600 $51,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 201841372

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 02-07-27-204-022.000-073

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.