1130 Tyler Ln Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $967,000 - $1,111,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,979
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Tyler Ln, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,037,220, approximately $348 per square foot. 1130 Tyler Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Foothill Knolls STEM Academy of Innovation, Upland High School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Vant Hul Kenneth N and Vant Hul Cynthia L
Bought by
Burns Brian P and Shanley Bridget C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Vant Hul Kenneth N Vant and Vant Hul Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$569,600
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Brian P | $480,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Vant Hul Kenneth N Vant | $712,500 | Fidelity-Riverside |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vant Hul Kenneth N Vant | $569,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,900 | $619,597 | $216,860 | $402,737 |
| 2024 | $9,572 | $607,448 | $212,608 | $394,840 |
| 2023 | $9,390 | $595,537 | $208,439 | $387,098 |
| 2022 | $9,755 | $583,860 | $204,352 | $379,508 |
| 2021 | $9,586 | $572,412 | $200,345 | $372,067 |
| 2020 | $9,235 | $566,543 | $198,291 | $368,252 |
| 2019 | $9,204 | $555,434 | $194,403 | $361,031 |
| 2018 | $8,946 | $544,543 | $190,591 | $353,952 |
| 2017 | $8,525 | $533,866 | $186,854 | $347,012 |
| 2016 | $8,301 | $523,398 | $183,190 | $340,208 |
| 2015 | $8,173 | $515,536 | $180,438 | $335,098 |
| 2014 | $8,032 | $505,437 | $176,903 | $328,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map