1130 Virginia Ln Newcastle, CA 95658
Estimated Value: $442,359 - $691,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$936/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Virginia Ln, Newcastle, CA 95658 and is currently estimated at $561,453, approximately $935 per square foot. 1130 Virginia Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Carlin C. Coppin Elementary, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Deleon Miguel De and Deleon Maria De
Bought by
Deleon Miguel and Deleon Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Miguel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $147,893 | $105,210 | $42,683 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $142,153 | $101,126 | $41,027 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $139,367 | $99,144 | $40,223 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $136,635 | $97,200 | $39,435 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $135,235 | $96,204 | $39,031 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $132,584 | $94,318 | $38,266 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $129,985 | $92,469 | $37,516 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $127,437 | $90,656 | $36,781 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $124,939 | $88,879 | $36,060 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $123,063 | $87,544 | $35,519 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $120,654 | $85,830 | $34,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map