1130 W Hawes Ave Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $216,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 W Hawes Ave, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $203,171, approximately $146 per square foot. 1130 W Hawes Ave is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,959 | $137,600 | $31,400 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $107,500 | $25,100 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $107,500 | $25,100 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $107,500 | $25,100 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $107,500 | $25,100 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $82,500 | $19,900 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $82,500 | $19,900 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $82,500 | $19,900 | $62,600 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $82,500 | $19,900 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $82,500 | $19,900 | $62,600 |
| 2013 | $1,783 | $87,300 | $19,900 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map