1130 Wilkinson Rd Richmond, VA 23227
Chamberlayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,555
Studio
--
Bath
3,005
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Wilkinson Rd, Richmond, VA 23227 and is currently estimated at $595,555, approximately $198 per square foot. 1130 Wilkinson Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Chamberlayne Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Hermitage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Jessup Ronald J
Bought by
Wilkinson Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,500
Outstanding Balance
$355,574
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$239,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
White David A
Bought by
Jessup Ronald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson Llc | $437,000 | Safe Harbor Title Company | |
| Jessup Ronald J | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkinson Llc | $400,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jessup Ronald J | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,655 | $646,500 | $138,800 | $507,700 |
| 2024 | $5,499 | $533,300 | $60,300 | $473,000 |
| 2023 | $4,533 | $533,300 | $60,300 | $473,000 |
| 2022 | $4,229 | $497,500 | $60,300 | $437,200 |
| 2021 | $3,823 | $431,300 | $59,200 | $372,100 |
| 2020 | $3,752 | $431,300 | $59,200 | $372,100 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $428,300 | $59,200 | $369,100 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $411,700 | $59,200 | $352,500 |
| 2017 | $3,613 | $415,300 | $59,200 | $356,100 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $410,000 | $59,200 | $350,800 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $407,400 | $59,200 | $348,200 |
| 2014 | $3,437 | $395,100 | $59,200 | $335,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map